QuantLeaks

Företagsdatabas

Showing 1–24 of 30 tracked quantum companies · updated weekly

↓ Ladda ner CSV
FöretagScore30dTeknologiFasInvesteringInsamlat kapitalHuvudkontor
PsiQuantum
Building a fault-tolerant photonic quantum computer using semiconductor manufacturing.
65– 0.0PhotonicSeries D+ Pre-IPO€1.3bnPalo Alto
Alice & Bob
Cat-qubit architecture aiming at hardware-efficient fault tolerance.
56▲ 4.0SuperconductingSeries B Private€130mParis
Atom Computing
Neutral-atom systems; first to exceed 1,000 physical qubits.
55▲ 1.6Neutral AtomSeries B Private€155mBerkeley
D-Wave Quantum
Quantum annealing systems and hybrid solvers; public since 2022.
55▲ 0.6AnnealingPublic Listed · QBTS€400mBurnaby
Quantinuum
Trapped-ion systems and quantum software; Honeywell-backed category leader.
54▲ 1.4Trapped IonSeries D+ Pre-IPO€800mBroomfield
Xanadu
Photonic quantum computing and the PennyLane open-source ecosystem.
53– 0.0PhotonicSeries C Private€250mToronto
ORCA Computing
Photonic quantum systems for data-center integration.
51– 0.0PhotonicSeries A Private€45mLondon
Terra Quantum
Full-stack quantum software, algorithms and quantum-as-a-service.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeries B Private€95mSt. Gallen
Multiverse Computing
Quantum and quantum-inspired software for finance and model compression.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeries A Private€65mSan Sebastian
Algorithmiq
Quantum algorithms for drug discovery and life sciences.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeries A Private€19mHelsinki
Kvantify
Quantum and HPC software for computational chemistry and finance.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeed Private€13mCopenhagen
Kipu Quantum
Application-specific quantum algorithms and compilation.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeed Private€15mKarlsruhe
Molecular Quantum Solutions
Quantum-powered platform for molecular simulation and materials.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeed Private€8.0mCopenhagen
Nordic Quantum Computing Group
Norway's first quantum computing company — algorithms and quantum finance.
50– 0.0Software & AlgorithmsSeed Private€4.0mOslo
IQM Quantum Computers
European leader in superconducting quantum computers for HPC centers and research labs.
49▼ 16.0SuperconductingSeries B Pre-IPO€210mEspoo
Oxford Quantum Circuits
Superconducting quantum computers delivered as a cloud service.
49▲ 4.0SuperconductingSeries B Private€130mReading
SEEQC
Digital chip-based superconducting quantum computing.
49▲ 4.0SuperconductingSeries A Private€60mElmsford
Rigetti Computing
Full-stack superconducting quantum computing; public since 2022.
49▲ 4.0SuperconductingPublic Listed · RGTI€350mBerkeley
SandboxAQ
AI + quantum-safe security and simulation; Alphabet spin-out.
48▼ 18.6Post-Quantum CryptographySeries D+ Pre-IPO€850mPalo Alto
IonQ
Trapped-ion quantum computers available over major cloud platforms.
48▲ 1.4Trapped IonPublic Listed · IONQ€620mCollege Park
Pasqal
Neutral-atom quantum processors for computation and simulation.
48▲ 1.4Neutral AtomSeries C Pre-IPO€240mMassy
planqc
Neutral-atom quantum computers based on optical lattices.
48▲ 1.4Neutral AtomSeries A Private€55mGarching
Qblox
Scalable qubit control and readout electronics for quantum labs.
48▲ 1.4Enabling HardwareSeries A Private€40mDelft
Chipiron
Quantum sensing for portable, ultra-low-field MRI.
48▲ 1.4Sensing & MetrologySeed Private€17mParis
65
PsiQuantum– 0.0
Building a fault-tolerant photonic quantum computer using semiconductor manufacturing.
Photonic€1.3bn Pre-IPO
56
Alice & Bob▲ 4.0
Cat-qubit architecture aiming at hardware-efficient fault tolerance.
Superconducting€130m Private
55
Atom Computing▲ 1.6
Neutral-atom systems; first to exceed 1,000 physical qubits.
Neutral Atom€155m Private
55
D-Wave Quantum▲ 0.6
Quantum annealing systems and hybrid solvers; public since 2022.
Annealing€400m Listed · QBTS
54
Quantinuum▲ 1.4
Trapped-ion systems and quantum software; Honeywell-backed category leader.
Trapped Ion€800m Pre-IPO
53
Xanadu– 0.0
Photonic quantum computing and the PennyLane open-source ecosystem.
Photonic€250m Private
51
ORCA Computing– 0.0
Photonic quantum systems for data-center integration.
Photonic€45m Private
50
Terra Quantum– 0.0
Full-stack quantum software, algorithms and quantum-as-a-service.
Software & Algorithms€95m Private
50
Multiverse Computing– 0.0
Quantum and quantum-inspired software for finance and model compression.
Software & Algorithms€65m Private
50
Algorithmiq– 0.0
Quantum algorithms for drug discovery and life sciences.
Software & Algorithms€19m Private
50
Kvantify– 0.0
Quantum and HPC software for computational chemistry and finance.
Software & Algorithms€13m Private
50
Kipu Quantum– 0.0
Application-specific quantum algorithms and compilation.
Software & Algorithms€15m Private
50
Molecular Quantum Solutions– 0.0
Quantum-powered platform for molecular simulation and materials.
Software & Algorithms€8.0m Private
50
Nordic Quantum Computing Group– 0.0
Norway's first quantum computing company — algorithms and quantum finance.
Software & Algorithms€4.0m Private
49
IQM Quantum Computers▼ 16.0
European leader in superconducting quantum computers for HPC centers and research labs.
Superconducting€210m Pre-IPO
49
Oxford Quantum Circuits▲ 4.0
Superconducting quantum computers delivered as a cloud service.
Superconducting€130m Private
49
SEEQC▲ 4.0
Digital chip-based superconducting quantum computing.
Superconducting€60m Private
49
Rigetti Computing▲ 4.0
Full-stack superconducting quantum computing; public since 2022.
Superconducting€350m Listed · RGTI
48
SandboxAQ▼ 18.6
AI + quantum-safe security and simulation; Alphabet spin-out.
Post-Quantum Cryptography€850m Pre-IPO
48
IonQ▲ 1.4
Trapped-ion quantum computers available over major cloud platforms.
Trapped Ion€620m Listed · IONQ
48
Pasqal▲ 1.4
Neutral-atom quantum processors for computation and simulation.
Neutral Atom€240m Pre-IPO
48
planqc▲ 1.4
Neutral-atom quantum computers based on optical lattices.
Neutral Atom€55m Private
48
Qblox▲ 1.4
Scalable qubit control and readout electronics for quantum labs.
Enabling Hardware€40m Private
48
Chipiron▲ 1.4
Quantum sensing for portable, ultra-low-field MRI.
Sensing & Metrology€17m Private